Short Term Trips

Dates
Location
Leader
Campus/Group
Trip Details
Feb 11-16, 2020
Mexico
Shara Lott
All/Womens
Feb 28 - Mar 7, 2020
Amazon
Mike & Karen Beeson
Plano/PCA
Feb 28 - Mar 7, 2020
East Asia
Phil Armstrong & Amy Smith
Plano/PCA
Feb 28 - Mar 10, 2020
East Africa
Mary Carl Finkelstein
Plano/PCA
Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020
Austria & Czech Republic
Dana Sedgass & Kim Stidham
Plano/PCA
Feb 29 - Mar 6, 2020
Dominican Republic
Kathy Crabb
Plano/PCA
Feb 29 - Mar 6, 2020
Dominican Republic
Mike Maack & Jeff Blackwell
Plano/PCA
Feb 29 - Mar 5, 2020
Honduras
Jenny Brady & Lori Nappier
Plano/PCA
Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020
England
Sandy Gammenthaler
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-6, 2020
Cuba
Monica Navarro
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-6, 2020
Costa Rica
David Steen & Melody Gravett
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-6, 2020
Dominican Republic
Jeff Clarkson
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-6, 2020
Dominican Republic
Holly Mulligan
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-7, 2020
Haiti
Caleb Cunningham
Plano/PCA
Mar 1-6, 2020
Mexico
Jayme Gaines
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-6, 2020
Abilene
Pam Merryman
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-6, 2020
Denver
Anslie Dysart
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-7, 2020
Los Angeles
Meg Parker Wilson
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-6, 2020
New York
Joel Rutherford
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-6, 2020
Oklahoma
Valerie Phillips
Plano/PCA
Mar 2-6, 2020
Portland
Kendyl Logston
Plano/PCA
Mar 9-13, 2020
Los Angeles
Lance Milsaps
All/Students
Mar 9-13, 2020
Boston
Dane Leake
Plano/Students
Apr 28 - May 3, 2020
Mexico
TBD
North/Mens
May 1-3, 2020
Austin
Andy Pearson
All/Students
May 27 - Jun 3, 2020
Germany
Jason Snyder
All/General
Jun 4-18, 2020
East Africa
Mike & Betty Goff
All/General
Jun 9-14, 2020
Mexico
Gary & Paula Miller
All/General
Jun 13-21, 2020
Amazon
Darren Abrams
All/General
Jun 18-27, 2020
Romania
Kevin Seidler & Lorne Book
All/General
Jun 18-28, 2020
East Africa
Lon Johnson
All/General
Jun 24 - Jul 7, 2020
East Africa
Jameson Barker
All/Students
Jul 1-12, 2020
East Africa
Brad Womack
All/General
Jul 9-19, 2020
East Africa
Carter Morris
All/General
Jul 10-17, 2020
Los Angeles
Andy Pearson
All/Students
Jul 17-27, 2020
East Africa
Mary Carl Finkelstein
All/Womens
Sep 11-15, 2020
Washington D.C.
Mitchell Webb
All/Singles
Oct 13-18, 2020
Mexico
David Shivers
All/Mens